Blackmore Vale Table Tennis League

Blackmore Vale Table Tennis League

Supporting The Local Table Tennis Community

Division 1
#TeamPWDLPts
1
Child Okeford A430186
2
Stalbridge B420269
3
Stalbridge A320166
4
Child Okeford B410360
5
Compton A310247

No report available yet.

Player Averages

Division 1

NamePWLSWSL%
Christopher Watkins12120361100%
Stuart Angell98124889%
Matthew Webster12102321083%
Brett Sanders963221167%
Stephen Dedman642121167%
Simon Crichton954181256%
Ian Brown954151456%
Mike du Plessis954171656%
David Neame954171756%
Matthew Pickford633131050%
Upcoming Fixtures
Tue, Oct 13
Scheduled
Motcombe A vs Motcombe B
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Compton B vs Motcombe A
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Child Okeford F vs Child Okeford D
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Stalbridge B vs Child Okeford A
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Child Okeford B vs Compton A
Recent Results
🏆
Blackmore Vale Table Tennis League
Division 2 · Tue 6 Oct 2026 · Melbury Abbas & Cann Village Hall
G1
Barrie Waterman
1-3
4-11, 12-10, 5-11, 8-11
Martyn Andrews
G2
ANDREW BOLT
1-3
7-11, 11-13, 11-9, 2-11
Richard Ashwood
G3
Rod Fry
3-1
11-8, 11-4, 10-12, 11-6
Susan Boddington
G4
ANDREW BOLT
0-3
3-11, 6-11, 10-12
Martyn Andrews
G5
Barrie Waterman
1-3
9-11, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11
Susan Boddington
G6
Rod Fry
3-0
11-4, 11-7, 11-6
Richard Ashwood
G7
ANDREW BOLT
3-2
11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 11-9, 16-14
Susan Boddington
G8
Rod Fry
2-3
11-6, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11
Martyn Andrews
G9
Barrie Waterman
2-3
12-10, 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 10-12
Richard Ashwood
Dbl
Rod Fry & ANDREW BOLT
0-3
6-11, 4-11, 6-11
Susan Boddington & Martyn Andrews
⭐ Player of the Match: Martyn AndrewsPowered by MatchPlay Pro AI

No report available yet.

Message Board

Player wanted, team notices & general chat

Join Our League

Register your Team today and be part of the action!